Andrewgosu
The Silent Pandaren Helper
- Reaction score
- 716
All speculation and talk should now belong to this thread, as I've closed the pre-battle and submission threads.
PARTICIPANTS
BLADEMASTER
Exide
13lade619
gwypaas
13lade619
gwypaas
WARDEN
Jesus4Lyf
N2o
warden13
N2o
warden13
CRYPT LORD
Tamisrah
MOUNTAIN KING
BRUTAL
SHADOW HUNTER
TideOfChaos
CHAMPIONSHIP
There are two groups, group A and group B. Two AIs with the most points in their respected group will advance to the next round - semi-finals. The winners of the semis will advance to the finals where the champion is chosen.
- A win gets you 3 points, a draw 1 and a loss 0 points in group stage.
- In case of a draw, two AIs with the less cumulative time spent fighting will advance to the next round.
GROUP A
Jesus4Lyf
TideOfChaos
warden13
gwypaas
TideOfChaos
warden13
gwypaas
GROUP B
Exide
N2o
13lade619
BRUTAL
Tamisrah
N2o
13lade619
BRUTAL
Tamisrah
GROUP A MATCHUPS
Battles being held on 29th of July, at ten o'clock CET
Jesus4Lyf (WINNER) vs TideOfChaos
[YOUTUBE]S3AqdJIK3tA[/YOUTUBE]
Jesus4Lyf vs gwypaas (DRAW)
[YOUTUBE]GEgTEqb4nPo[/YOUTUBE]
TideOfChaos (WINNER) vs warden13
[YOUTUBE]s4nSKzhIMns[/YOUTUBE]
TideOfChaos vs gwypaas (WINNER)
[YOUTUBE]SmJx_pKrlFw[/YOUTUBE]
warden13 vs Jesus4Lyf (WINNER)
[YOUTUBE]lAA8MdH8oBg[/YOUTUBE]
warden13 (WINNER) vs gwypaas
[YOUTUBE]E9qi6YZoEdo[/YOUTUBE]
Jesus4Lyf - 7 points
Gwypaas - 4 points
ELIMINATED:
warden13 - 3 points
TideOfChaos - 3 points
GROUP B MATCHUPS
Battles being held on 30th of July, at ten o'clock CET
Exide (WINNER) vs N2o
[YOUTUBE]cHTKuRf77hc[/YOUTUBE]
Exide vs 13lade619 (WINNER)
[YOUTUBE]P0PMujmONSE[/YOUTUBE]
Exide (WINNER) vs Tamisrah
[YOUTUBE]fozV4IlEqeA[/YOUTUBE]
N2o vs 13lade619 (DRAW)
[YOUTUBE]LReM_Lo9iKo[/YOUTUBE]
N2o vs BRUTAL (DRAW - opponents didn't fight)
[YOUTUBE]Nhgja5arAKw[/YOUTUBE]
N2o vs Tamisrah (DRAW)
[YOUTUBE]WpDyT7puwyk[/YOUTUBE]
13lade619 vs BRUTAL (DRAW - opponents didn't fight)
[YOUTUBE]ta7-2Ie6jc8[/YOUTUBE]
13lade619 (WINNER) vs Tamisrah
[YOUTUBE]_dwVMmgqyTY[/YOUTUBE]
BRUTAL (WINNER) vs Tamisrah
[YOUTUBE]7xBK4ERE1tQ[/YOUTUBE]
BRUTAL vs Exide (WINNER)
[YOUTUBE]s5xigoHFWps[/YOUTUBE]
Exide - 9 points
13lade619 - 8 points
ELIMINATED:
BRUTAL - 5 points
N2o - 3 points
Tamisrah - 1 point
Battles being held on 29th of July, at ten o'clock CET
Jesus4Lyf (WINNER) vs TideOfChaos
[YOUTUBE]S3AqdJIK3tA[/YOUTUBE]
Jesus4Lyf vs gwypaas (DRAW)
[YOUTUBE]GEgTEqb4nPo[/YOUTUBE]
TideOfChaos (WINNER) vs warden13
[YOUTUBE]s4nSKzhIMns[/YOUTUBE]
TideOfChaos vs gwypaas (WINNER)
[YOUTUBE]SmJx_pKrlFw[/YOUTUBE]
warden13 vs Jesus4Lyf (WINNER)
[YOUTUBE]lAA8MdH8oBg[/YOUTUBE]
warden13 (WINNER) vs gwypaas
[YOUTUBE]E9qi6YZoEdo[/YOUTUBE]
Jesus4Lyf - 7 points
Gwypaas - 4 points
ELIMINATED:
warden13 - 3 points
TideOfChaos - 3 points
GROUP B MATCHUPS
Battles being held on 30th of July, at ten o'clock CET
Exide (WINNER) vs N2o
[YOUTUBE]cHTKuRf77hc[/YOUTUBE]
Exide vs 13lade619 (WINNER)
[YOUTUBE]P0PMujmONSE[/YOUTUBE]
Exide (WINNER) vs Tamisrah
[YOUTUBE]fozV4IlEqeA[/YOUTUBE]
N2o vs 13lade619 (DRAW)
[YOUTUBE]LReM_Lo9iKo[/YOUTUBE]
N2o vs BRUTAL (DRAW - opponents didn't fight)
[YOUTUBE]Nhgja5arAKw[/YOUTUBE]
N2o vs Tamisrah (DRAW)
[YOUTUBE]WpDyT7puwyk[/YOUTUBE]
13lade619 vs BRUTAL (DRAW - opponents didn't fight)
[YOUTUBE]ta7-2Ie6jc8[/YOUTUBE]
13lade619 (WINNER) vs Tamisrah
[YOUTUBE]_dwVMmgqyTY[/YOUTUBE]
BRUTAL (WINNER) vs Tamisrah
[YOUTUBE]7xBK4ERE1tQ[/YOUTUBE]
BRUTAL vs Exide (WINNER)
[YOUTUBE]s5xigoHFWps[/YOUTUBE]
Exide - 9 points
13lade619 - 8 points
ELIMINATED:
BRUTAL - 5 points
N2o - 3 points
Tamisrah - 1 point